Holiday schedules

Holiday schedules

Train, bus, paratransit

In order to offer you better service, we adapt our train, bus and paratransit schedules on holidays.

See schedules for the Holiday Season

Service Offer for National Patriots' Day

  • Medical appointment trips will be maintained as scheduled. Regular trips will be cancelled by default on Monday, May 20, unless otherwise notified by the client.


    To maintain these arrangements, we invite you to contact our adapted transportation service:



    Please note that the operating hours of the paratransit service on National Patriots' Day are from 6:30 AM to 1:00 AM.


    Thank you for riding with exo!

Service Offer for Quebec National Holiday

  • Medical appointment trips will be maintained as scheduled. Regular trips will be cancelled by default on Monday, June 24, unless otherwise notified by the client.


    To maintain these arrangements, we invite you to contact our adapted transportation service:



    Please note that the operating hours of the paratransit service on Quebec National Holiday are from 6:30 AM to 1:00 AM.


    Thank you for riding with exo!

Service Offer for Canada Day

  • Medical appointment trips will be maintained as scheduled. Regular trips will be cancelled by default on Monday, July 1, unless otherwise notified by the client.


    To maintain these arrangements, we invite you to contact our adapted transportation service:



    Please note that the operating hours of the paratransit service on Canada Day are from 6:30 AM to 1:00 AM.


    Thank you for riding with exo!

Service Offer for Labor Day

  • Medical appointment trips will be maintained as scheduled. Regular trips will be cancelled by default on Monday, September 2, unless otherwise notified by the client.


    To maintain these arrangements, we invite you to contact our adapted transportation service:



    Please note that the operating hours of the paratransit service on Labor Day are from 6:30 AM to 1:00 AM.


    Thank you for riding with exo!

Service Offer for Thanksgiving

  • Medical appointment trips will be maintained as scheduled. Regular trips will be cancelled by default on Monday, October 14, unless otherwise notified by the client.


    To maintain these arrangements, we invite you to contact our adapted transportation service:



    Please note that the operating hours of the paratransit service on Thanksgiving are from 6:30 AM to 1:00 AM.


    Thank you for riding with exo!

Beloeil and McMasterville

Holiday Dates Service
Christmas Eve

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Christmas

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
The day after Christmas

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Holiday Season

From Wednesday December 27 to Friday December 29, 2023

5:15 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
New Year's Eve

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
New Year's Day

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
The day after New Year

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Holiday Season

From Wednesday January 3 to Friday January 5, 2024

5:15 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Good Friday

Friday,

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Easter Monday

Monday,

5:15 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
National Patriots' Day

Monday,

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
National Holiday of Quebec

Monday

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Canada Day

Monday

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Labour Day

Monday,

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Thanksgiving

Monday

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
The day before Christmas Eve

5:15 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Christmas Eve

5:15 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Christmas

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
The day after Christmas

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Holiday Season

From Friday December 27 to Monday December 30, 2024

5:15 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
New Year's Eve

5:15 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.
New Year's Day

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
The day after New Year

8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Holiday Season

5:15 a.m. to 9:30 p.m.

For more information, please consult the project page.

Terrebonne

Holiday Dates Service
Christmas Eve

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Christmas

No service
The day after Christmas

No service
Holiday Season

From Wednesday December 27 to Friday December 29, 2023

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.
New Year's Eve

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.
New Year's Day

No service
The day after New Year

No service
Holiday Season

From Wednesday January 3 to Friday January 5, 2024

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Good Friday

Friday,

No service
Easter Monday

Monday,

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.
National Patriots' Day

Monday,

No service
National Holiday of Quebec

Monday

No service
Canada Day

Monday

No service
Labour Day

Monday,

No service
Thanksgiving

Monday

No service
The day before Christmas Eve

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Christmas Eve

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Christmas

No service
The day after Christmas

No service
Holiday Season

From Friday December 27 to Monday December 30, 2024

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.
New Year's Eve

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.
New Year's Day

No service
The day after New Year

No service
Holiday Season

5 a.m. to 9 p.m.

For more information, please consult the dedicated project page.

Upcoming holidays

Below is a summary of the upcoming days on which our service schedules may vary due to public holidays.


Holiday Dates
National Patriots' Day

Monday,

National Holiday of Quebec

Monday

Canada Day

Monday

Labour Day

Monday,

Thanksgiving

Monday

Christmas Eve

Christmas

The day after Christmas

New Year's Eve

New Year's Day

The day after New Year

Good Friday

Friday,

Easter Monday

Monday,

Schedule types according to holiday

To offer you the best service possible on holidays, we analyze traffic data on the network. This allows us to choose the most appropriate schedule for the occasion.

Regular service (weekdays)

If we expect traffic to be as usual, we may maintain regular service on certain holidays.

Saturday or Sunday service

This schedule is generally the best choice for holidays, considering traffic hours and frequency.

Reduced service

This schedule type is best suited for days when traffic is scarce. Service hours are based on a regular schedule with frequency reduced according to traffic data.

Find the best fare for you!

See rates

Need help on a holiday?

Here are the hours during which you can reach us on holidays.
Regular transit: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Paratransit: 6:30 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Contact us

Trains on the Vaudreuil/Hudson line will run on a Sunday schedule on Quebec's National Holiday and on Canada Day, June 24 and July 1st, 2024.